Houston Student Page

Date 2011/12/7 15:31:50 | Topic: News from the Sensei

Shudokan School of Aikido is located at Samurai Martial Arts, 17111 Kieth Harrow, Houston, Texas 77084. There is a map on this website to the location.

Weekly Aikido Schedule

Monday Night
6pm - 7pm / Children & Adult Aikido
7:05pm - 8:05pm / Adult Aikido

Tuesday
12 noon - 1pm / Adults

Wednesday Night
6pm - 7pm / Children & Adult Aikido
7:05pm - 8:05pm / Adult Aikido

Thursday
12 noon - 1pm / Adults

Friday
Closed

Saturday - Morning and afternoon
11am - 12:30pm / Adults - Morning
3pm - 4pm / Children & Adults

Sunday Morning
7:30am - 8:15am / Weapons Class
8:00am - 9:00am / Adult Aikido

_____________________________________________________



Rank: Name - Hours practiced/Minimum hours for next promotion
Last Update: 10/7/2020

ADULTS
5th dan:
Jorge Garcia - 1525 days

4th dan:
Joe Cavazos - 364 days/at Sensei's discretion (prom.2014)
Weldon Mauney - at Sensei's discretion (prom.2015)
Memo Almaguer - 82 days/at Sensei's discretion (prom 2018)

3rd dan:
Debbie Chambers - 263 days/at Senseiís discretion (prom.2018)
Carol Harkness - 49 days/at Senseiís discretion (prom.2019)

2nd dan:
Jeff Evans - 27.5 hrs - (4 years & 600 hours)
Raymond Villalba - 29.5 hrs - (4 years & 600 hours)
Lee Kaplan - 223 hrs - (4 years & 600 hours)
Andy Nguyen - 143.5 hrs - (4 years & 600 hours)

1st dan:
Sebastien Lehnherr - 13 hrs - (2.5 years & 400 hours)
Mario Lopez (dad) - 223.5 hrs - (2.5 years & 400 hours)
Du Le - 11 hrs - (2.5 years & 400 hours)
Reggie Wills - 0 hrs - (2.5 years & 400 hours)
Berta Lopez - 45.5 hrs - (2.5 years & 400 hours)

1st Kyu:
Julio Duran - 75.5/125
Jim Le - 10.5/125
Andy Croft - 19/125

2nd Kyu:
Michael Crabtree II - 107/120
David Mirth Ė 36.5/120
Korigan Croft - 2/120

3rd Kyu:
Mario Lopez(s) Shodan-ho(3) - 75/100
Chris Kull - 12/100
Muataz Elziyadi - 20.5/100

4th Kyu:
Siobhan Harkness - 24/80
Midori Osawa - 28/80
Hieu Nguyen - 7/80

5th Kyu:
Moses St.Jacques - 11/60

6th Kyu:
Peggy Ngo-Wilson - 54/50
Itzayana Lopez 39.5/50

7th Kyu:
Nora Grimes - 24/30
Grace St.Jacques - 1/20
Davis Nelson - 2/30

8th Kyu:
Antonio Machado - 4/20
Chuck Wilson - 2/20
Paul St.Jacques - 3/20

Unranked:
Luke St.Jacques - 3/15
Madeline Willars - 5/15
Mischa Willars - 4/15
Lina Monty - 5/15
Adrian Martinez - 2/15
Marcus Campbell - 5.5/15

YOUTH & CHILDREN
Shodan-ho (Junior Black Belt):
Aleksandra Sarabian - 13

7th Kyu/C:
Christian Lopez - 43.5/65
Ryan Le - 2/65

7th Kyu/B:
Toviah Eleogben - 2/60

7th kyu/A:
Anna Le - 15/55

8th Kyu/C: (next rank at 50 hrs)
-

8th Kyu/B:
-

8th Kyu/A:
-

9th Kyu/D: (next rank at 45hrs)
Kairi Crabtree - 16/45

9th Kyu/C:
-

9th Kyu/B:
-

9th Kyu/A:
-

10th Kyu/B:
Eleanore Angel - 9/30

10th Kyu/A:
Elias Villalba - 15/20
Cammi Chambers 10/20

EARLY STARTER PROGRAM
Level 8 (next rank 10/A):
-

Level 4:
Yeshua Hernandez - 15/20

Level 2:
Isabella Dreyer - 3/20

Level 1:
-

Unranked:
Kevin Victores - 15/20
Kelin Victores Milian - 15/20
____________________________________


This article comes from SHUDOKAN Aikido
http://www.shudokanaikido.com

The URL for this story is:
http://www.shudokanaikido.com/article.php?storyid=12